Privacy Policy

BY VISITING PAST LIFE REGRESSION TORONTO YOU ARE CONSENTING TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY OVERVIEW PAST LIFE REGRESSION TORONTO (“Company”) is committed to protecting your privacy online. 

Company complies with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act, Canada (“PIPEDA”)** and the included provisions of the CSA Model Code to protect the personal information of its customers. Personal information includes any information about an identifiable individual, such as name, address, gender, age, ID numbers, and other things.

By providing Company with your personal information, you consent to its collection, use and disclosure by us in accordance with the terms of this Website Privacy Policy (the “Policy”).

This Policy describes the personal information we collect, use and disclose through this website at PASTLIFEREGRESSIONTORONTO.COM (the “Site”). Visitors to and users of the site are referred to as “user”, “you” and “your” and Company is referred to as “we”, “us”, and “our”.  

On the Site, we provide information about Past Life Regression, Consciousness, Ancient Teachings, Trainings, Audio/Video Trainings, PDF’s, Blog.  – .

Use of the Site, including all materials presented herein and all online Services provided by Company, is subject to this Policy. 

This Policy applies to all site visitors, customers and all other users of the Site. Accessing this Site constitutes a use of the Site and a full acceptance of this Policy and its terms.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

This Site only collects the personal information you voluntarily provide to us, which includes your name and e-mail address, in order to subscribe to our newsletter or comment on our blog, when placing an oder, membership or contest, your personal information will be collected along with your payment details to enrol into any of our programs, certifications, licensing and training programs.  If you opt-in to receive our newsletter, the option to unsubscribe will be included in every e-mail.  We may share your information with trusted third parties who provide support in running this website including any blog or newsletter.  All parties will keep your information confidential and will never be shared with unrelated third parties. We may record information relating to your use of the Site in order to help administer the Site and personalize your experience by improving customer service. Additionally, we may send cookies (not the tasty kind) to your computer in order to identify your improve our service.  At any point, you may decline the cookies in your Internet settings.  However, doing so may prevent use of some of the Site.

HOW DO WE USE THE INFORMATION WE COLLECT? 

We may use it to deliver content and products that you are most interested in. We use it to serve you better and respond to customer service requests, to process your orders if you order from our website, to run contests or promotions, send surveys, offers on our upcoming sacred journeys, retreats or educational trips or e-mail newsletters. We do not use your personal information for purposes other than those for which it was originally collected unless we first obtain your consent to do so.  

HOW CAN I OPT-OUT? 

Please let us know if you do not wish to receive correspondence from us by [fill in how here-  is there a place on your website they can click to do this? Or an email they can send to? If so, include that here – customers must have an opt-out option]. Please note that we may retain information about sales transactions for record keeping and in order to process returns/exchanges and provide service relating to previous transactions.

HOW DO YOU PROTECT MY INFORMATION? 

We do our best to protect your information for any unauthorized access, misuse, or disclosure and ewe use a variety of security measures to keep it safe, including secure networks and limited access to your information.  However, you acknowledge that personal information you voluntarily share online, on any website, could be accessed or tampered with by a third party.  You agree that we are not responsible for any intercepted information shared through our Site without our knowledge or permission.  Additionally, you release us from any and all claims arising out of or related to the use of such intercepted information in any unauthorized manner.  You agree to notify us for any breach of security or unauthorized use of your information. Your personal information is only accessible by those who need to access it to provide you Service and use it in the ways described in this Policy. We use PayPal to process online orders so we do not directly collect financial or payment information from you. ??

WHO DO WE DISCLOSE YOUR INFORMATION TO? 

We limit disclose of your information to disclosure as required to in order to comply with the law, to protect our rights or the rights of others, or to enforce our policies. Non-personally identifiable information is viewable by our service provider.

HOW LONG DO WE RETAIN YOUR INFORMATION? 

Only for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes for which it was collected, as outlined in this Website Privacy Policy. LINKS We may have third party links on our Site. These websites have separate privacy policies so please be aware and review the privacy policy of any other site you visit. You acknowledge and accept that we are not responsible for the privacy policies or practices of third parties.

CHANGES

Our Privacy Policy may change from time to time; if changes are made they will be posted here. You acknowledge and agree that you have reviewed this Policy and will continue to review the Site to be aware of any modifications. This policy was most recently modified on July 18 2015.

CONTACT

If you have any questions about our privacy policy or need any other information please contact our privacy officer at contact@pastliferegressiontoronto.com.  We welcome your questions, comments and concerns.

Website Content Protection

LIVE 3-Day Certification Training Toronto, Ontario September 1-3 2017 Professional Certification Training Past Life Regression
Hello. Add your message here.